English

LINITHERM ridge turret DR

LINITHERM ridge turret DR

LINITHERM ridge turrets optimize the drainage on flat roofs. They can be installed on new buildings as well as subsequently without much effort on existing flat roofs.

In perfect professional quality

  • For spot drainage
  • Fast and easy installation
  • Low mounting height
  • Compatible to PU rigid foam systems
  • Light weight
  • Moisture resistant

For PUR(E) energy saving

  • Insulating core made of PU rigid foam
  • λD 0.027 W/(mK)
  • Positive building biology

Flat roof insulation - LINITHERM ridge turret DR

Insulation core PU rigid foam acc. to EN 13165, fire behavior class E acc. to EN 13501-1, unlaminated
Edge joint Round about edgeless cut
λD acc. to EN 13165 0.027 W/(mK)
Thickness mmLength mmWidth mm
Ridge turret DR12001200300
Ridge turret DR24002400600
Ridge turret DR36003600900
Ridge turret DR480048001200
Ridge turret DR600060001500
Ridge turret DR720072001800
Ridge turret DR840084002100
Ridge turret DR960096002400

LINITHERM ridge turret DR

Wir benutzen Cookies um für Sie eine möglichst komfortable Bedienung und Funktionalität zu gewährleisten. Wenn Sie ohne Änderung Ihrer Einstellungen fortfahren, gehen wir davon aus, dass Sie damit einverstanden sind, alle Cookies von unserer Website zu empfangen. Diese Einstellungen können Sie jederzeit ändern. Weitere Informationen.